Switching Over To Some Duvet Stuffers

Yep, it’s Cloverstardropper time!

The question here is does one eat an iphone with or without ketchup?

If someone clocked either of us over the head with a watermelon we’d be too busy eating the pieces before the cats did to pay any attention as to where the projectile came from.

If you’re having trouble sleeping, just stick on the following video of cats purring:

If it doesn’t send you to sleep, it will at least give you the warm fuzzies for the next nine hours.

(Yes, we know, any excuse to post cat videos!)

Oh yeah, she’s back to posting that picture of that Maisie Williams lookalike who now looks like an early 70s rocker from Black Sabbeth or Deep Purple or Led Zeppelin or whatever.

Get your hair cut, you bloody hippy!

(Incidentally, did you know that Maisie Williams from Game Of Thrones, Dr Who and just about everything else these days real name is Margaret and Maisie is only her nickname after the character from the British cartoon strip The Perishers – best described as the love child of Lucy from Peanuts and Johnny Rotten! Nothing to do with being named after the singer from Boney M, despite the rumours…)

We’d have thought you would have made Sprite the official state drink and made the University of California have degree courses in Tantric Kinkshaming.

But let’s get onto more critical matters…

So who is this Critikal?

And now for the important question:

  

Now for the other important question:

No idea about Simone de Rochefort, other than it being another YouTube professional geekster who only gets attention because they’re shaggable (see also Critikal, Pewdeepie, those two twats on GINX – anyone else remember when it was good? – etc, etc.)

Here’s our favourite Rochefort – the small town in Belgium of only twelve thousand Sprouts obsessed with brewing vintage beers…

… which always come in a nice glass!

 

… and trying to win Jeux Sans Frontières – which Belgium was notoriously utter shit in – entering a team every single year and three times actually making the international heats…

… and which they duly did win, in the very last grand final of the original series in 1982. Cue entire of Belgium going mental.

(Go ask your parents Gitte2001 and Dorienski if you don’t believe us!)

Hmmm….

Good enough for David Tennant’s Doctor Who, good enough for you!

 

And finally…

Yep – and thank you once again for alerting us to what a racist piece of shit she is in the first place. The likes of that all gaming communities – let alone the Simming or Dragon Age ones – can do without.

 

Comments are closed.